*Botanical Name: Butyrospermun parkii
*Aroma: Nutty and Fatty.
- Shea Butter is not a carrier oil, but its natural, beneficial properties make it a lipid suitable for aromatherapy work.
- Shea Butter is highly moisturizing, has a smooth, creamy texture and can be included in massage blends, lotions,

creams and other natural skin care products.
- The fat of the nut of the African Shea tree (Vitellaria paradoxa) is the source of Shea butter. The traditional use of

the butter is to reduce the appearance of fine lines, scars and stretch marks, and to ease a variety of skin irritations,

such as psoriasis, eczema and sunburn. Shea butter is ideal for the topical application of cosmetic and medicinal

formulas, because it melts on contact and is readily absorbed into the skin, without leaving a greasy residue.
- Charma provides raw shea butter for retail and wholesale. When you use our shea butter cream surely you can

feel the original nut aroma. Charma uses the good quality shea butter from Africa for its all products.
*Minimum order: 80,000đ/100g
 *Discount: 750,000đ/kg


Write a review

Please login or register to review

Shea Butter Grade A

  • Product Code: OP003
  • Availability: In Stock
  • 84,000VND
  • 80,000VND

  • Ex Tax: 80,000VND

Related Products

Cocoa Butter

Cocoa Butter

Cocoa is known as Theobroma and means ‘food of the gods’ This rich butter is a common ingredient i..

50,000VND Ex Tax: 50,000VND

Tags: Shea Butter Grade A