Your shopping cart is empty!
Name: Butyrospermun parkii
*Aroma: Nutty and Fatty.
- Shea Butter is not a carrier oil, but its natural, beneficial properties make
it a lipid suitable for aromatherapy work.
- Shea Butter is highly moisturizing, has a smooth, creamy texture and can be
included in massage blends, lotions,
other natural skin care products.
- The fat of the nut of the African Shea tree (Vitellaria paradoxa) is the
source of Shea butter. The traditional use of
is to reduce the appearance of fine lines, scars and stretch marks, and to ease
a variety of skin irritations,
psoriasis, eczema and sunburn. Shea butter is ideal for the topical application
of cosmetic and medicinal
because it melts on contact and is readily absorbed into the skin, without
leaving a greasy residue.
- Charma provides raw shea butter for retail and wholesale. When you use our
shea butter cream surely you can
original nut aroma. Charma uses the good quality shea butter from Africa for
its all products.
*Minimum order: 80,000đ/100g
0 reviews / Write a review
Cocoa is known as Theobroma and means
‘food of the gods’ This rich butter is a common ingredient i..
Ex Tax: 40,000VND
Tags: Shea Butter